IS IT VEGAN?

Are CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL MINI BAGELS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water white whole wheat flour sugar raisins yeast wheat gluten cultured wheat flour cinnamon guar gum caramel color salt honey degerminated yellow corn meal inactive yeast monoglycerides choline chloride citric acid preservative enzymes sunflower oil vinegar magnesium stearate ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner microcrystalline cellulose corn starch

Full Ingredient List

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, white whole wheat flour, sugar, raisins, yeast, wheat gluten, cultured wheat flour. contains less than 2 % of each of the following: cinnamon, guar gum, caramel color, salt, honey, degerminated yellow corn meal, inactive yeast, monoglycerides, choline chloride, citric acid preservative, enzymes, sunflower oil, vinegar, magnesium stearate, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, microcrystalline cellulose, corn starch.

UPC

077890343111
Created by Steve