IS IT VEGAN?
Is CINNAMON ROLL SUPREME MIX, CINNAMON ROLL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm and soybean oil
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
dextrose
sugar
buttermilk
salt
whey
ascorbic acid
brown sugar
cinnamon
silicon dioxide
natural and artificial flavors
cornstarch
Full Ingredient List
dough mix ingredients: enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm and soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, sugar, buttermilk, salt, whey (milk protein), ascorbic acid. cinnamon mix ingredients: sugar, palm and soybean oil, brown sugar, cinnamon, salt, silicon dioxide, (anti-caking), natural and artificial flavors (contains barley and caramel color). icing mix ingredients: sugar, cornstarch.
UPC
041449470900
Created by
Steve