IS IT VEGAN?
Is CINNAMON SWIRL CRUMB CAKE & MUFFIN MIX, CINNAMON SWIRL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
whole grain sorghum flour
whole grain millet flour
food starch-modified
soybean oil
arabic gum
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
mono- calcium phosphate
salt
tapioca starch
guar gum
xanthan gum
natural flavor
palm and soybean oil
brown sugar
cinnamon
anticaking agent
Full Ingredient List
cake mix ingredients: sugar, whole grain sorghum flour, whole grain millet flour, food starch-modified, soybean oil, arabic gum, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, mono- calcium phosphate), salt, tapioca starch, guar gum, xanthan gum, natural flavor. topping ingredients: sugar, palm and soybean oil, brown sugar, cinnamon, salt, anticaking agent (silicon dioxide), natural flavor.
UPC
041449473062
Created by
Steve