IS IT VEGAN?
Is CINNAMON SWIRL CRUMB CAKE & MUFFIN MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
whole grain sorghum flour
whole grain millet flour
food starch-modified
soybean oil
arabic gum
guar gum
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
salt
tapioca starch
xanthan gum
palm and soybean oil
brown sugar
cinnamon
silicon dioxide
Full Ingredient List
cake mix ingredients: sugar, whole grain sorghum flour, whole grain millet flour, food starch-modified, soybean oil, less than 2% of: arabic gum, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), natural flavor, salt, tapioca starch, xanthan gum. cinnamon topping ingredients: sugar, palm and soybean oil, brown sugar, cinnamon, less than 2% of natural flavor, salt, silicon dioxide.
UPC
041449473062
Created by
Steve