IS IT VEGAN?
Are CISELLY, WHOLE WHEAT BISCUITS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
wholemeal wheat flour 20,
sugar
palm oil
middlings 6,
glucose syrup
ammonium hydrogen carbonate
sodium hydrogen carbonate
monopotassium tartrate
egg
skimmed milk powder
butter
salt
flavourings
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour (contains gluten), wholemeal wheat flour 20,0% (contains gluten), sugar, palm oil, middlings 6,1% (contains gluten), glucose syrup, raising agents: ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate, monopotassium tartrate, egg, skimmed milk powder, butter (contains milk), salt, flavourings.
UPC
8032755321262
Created by
Steve