IS IT VEGAN?

Is CITRON TEA WITH HONEY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

crystallized citron sugar water honey cmc citric acid l-ascorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

crystallized citron, sugar, water, honey, cmc(sodium carboxymethylcellulose), citric acid, l-ascorbic acid(vitamin c)

UPC

8803284602234
Created by Steve