IS IT VEGAN?
Is CITRON TEA WITH HONEY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crystallized citron
sugar
water
honey
cmc
citric acid
l-ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
crystallized citron, sugar, water, honey, cmc(sodium carboxymethylcellulose), citric acid, l-ascorbic acid(vitamin c)
UPC
8803284602234
Created by
Steve