IS IT VEGAN?

Is CITRUS CHIPOTLE ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE, CITRUS CHIPOTLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

high-oleic sunflower avocado water vinegar orange juice concentrate lemon juice concentrate apple juice concentrate pear juice concentrate salt chipotle powder sunflower protein natural flavor xantham gum citric acid

Full Ingredient List

vegetable oil blend* (high-oleic sunflower*, avocado*), water, vinegar*, orange juice concentrate*, contains less than 2%: lemon juice concentrate*, apple juice concentrate*, pear juice concentrate*, salt, chipotle powder*, sunflower protein*, natural flavor*, xantham gum, citric acid.

UPC

857190000804
Created by Steve