IS IT VEGAN?
Is CITY BISTRO BLEND vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peas
petite green beans
yellow corn carrots
soybean oil
kale
cream
water
garlic
spices
salt
lemon juice
modified corn starch
lemon peel
soybean oil
shallots
citric acid
onion powder
sugar
xanthan gum
garlic powder
Full Ingredient List
peas, petite green beans, yellow corn carrots, soybean, kale, lemon butter sauce (cream, water, garlic, spices, salt, lemon juice, modified corn starch, lemon peel, soybean oil, shallots, citric acid, onion powder, sugar, xanthan gum, garlic powder).
UPC
5051379093228
Created by
Steve