IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLAM CHOWDER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water cream milk potato clam celery onion clam juice salt corn starch pasteurized cream lactic acid starter distillate pork sugar sodium phosphate sodium diacetate dextrose sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite smoke flavoring thyme black pepper cayenne pepper bay leaf

Full Ingredient List

water, cream, milk, potato, clam, celery, onion, clam juice (clam juice, salt), corn starch, unsalted butter [pasteurized cream, natural flavor (lactic acid, starter distillate)], bacon topping (pork, cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, dextrose, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke flavoring), salt, thyme, black pepper, cayenne pepper, bay leaf.

UPC

5051379080426
Created by Steve