IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water soybean oil modified corn starch enzyme modified egg yolk whey powder salt cream garlic powder pasteurized cultured milk enzymes milk solids xanthan gum sodium phosphate spice yeast extract titanium dioxide maltodextrin dextrose natural flavor molasses garlic puree

Full Ingredient List

water, soybean oil, modified corn starch, enzyme modified egg yolk, whey powder, salt, cream, garlic powder, parmesan cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), milk solids, xanthan gum, romano cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), sodium phosphate, spice, yeast extract, titanium dioxide (color), maltodextrin, dextrose, natural flavor, molasses, garlic puree

UPC

041820807776
Created by Steve