IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC BALSAMIC ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE, CLASSIC BALSAMIC vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

extra virgin olive oil high-oleic sunflower seed oil water balsamic vinegar evaporated cane sugar salt sunflower protein onion natural flavor xanthan gum spices

Full Ingredient List

vegetable oil blend* (extra virgin olive oil*, high-oleic sunflower seed oil*), water, balsamic vinegar* (contains naturally occuring sulfites), evaporated cane sugar*, salt, sunflower protein*, onion*, natural flavor*, xanthan gum, spices.*

UPC

857190000835
Created by Steve