IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLASSIC BEEF STROGANOFF EASY-PREP MEAL KIT, CLASSIC BEEF STROGANOFF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
potato starch
buttermilk
whey
potato starch
mushroom
yeast extract
onion
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
pasta (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), seasoning blend (potato, buttermilk, whey, potato starch, mushroom, yeast extract, onion, caramel color), vegetable blend (onion, mushroom).
UPC
054467017170
Created by
Steve