IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC BEEF STROGANOFF EASY-PREP MEAL KIT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid potato starch buttermilk whey potato starch mushroom yeast extract onion caramel color

Full Ingredient List

pasta (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), seasoning blend (potato, buttermilk, whey, potato starch, mushroom, yeast extract, onion, caramel color), vegetable blend (onion, mushroom).

UPC

054467017170
Created by Steve