IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLASSIC BLEND SPECIAL BLEND CHEDDAR & MOZZARELLA vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
filtered water
tapioca starch
non-gmo expeller pressed canola
non-gmo expeller pressed safflower oil
coconut oil
pea protein
nutritional yeast
salt
vegan natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
xanthan gum
vegan
titanium dioxide
yeast extract
annatto extract
Full Ingredient List
filtered water, tapioca starch, non-gmo expeller pressed canola and/or non-gmo expeller pressed safflower oil, coconut oil, pea protein, nutritional yeast, salt, vegan natural flavors, vegetable glycerin, xanthan gum, citric acid (vegan, for flavor), titanium dioxide (a naturally occurring mineral), yeast extract, annatto extract (for color).
UPC
871459000046
Created by
Steve