IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC BON BONS ICE CREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream sugar condensed skim corn sweetener fructose whey guar gum soy lecithin egg yolk locust bean gum carrageenan coconut oil chocolate liquor alkali calcium carbonate cocoa butter nonfat milk natural vanilla extract canola oil natural flavor water glycerin xanthan gum gum tragacanth fd&c yellow #5 blue #1 citric acid potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

ice cream mix (milk, cream, sugar, condensed skim, corn sweetener, fructose, whey, stabilizer [guar gum, soy lecithin, egg yolk, locust bean gum, carrageenan]), chocolate coating (sugar, coconut oil, chocolate liquor, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], calcium carbonate, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), canola oil, natural peppermint flavor (natural flavor, water, glycerin, xanthan gum, gum tragacanth), green color (fd&c yellow #5 & blue #1, citric acid, potassium sorbate [preservative]).

UPC

095411001418
Created by Steve