IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC BON BONS ICE CREAMS, VANILLA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

ice cream mix nonfat milk cream sugar condensed skim corn sweetener fructose whey guar gum soy lecithin egg yolk locust bean gum carrageenan coconut oil chocolate liquor alkali calcium carbonate cocoa butter nonfat milk natural vanilla extract canola oil artificial vanilla flavor

Full Ingredient List

ice cream mix (milk, cream, sugar, condensed skim, corn sweetener, fructose, whey, stabilizer [guar gum, soy lecithin, egg yolk, locust bean gum, carrageenan], chocolate coating (sugar, coconut oil, chocolate liquor, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], calcium carbonate, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), canola oil, artificial vanilla flavor.

UPC

095411001395
Created by Steve