IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC BOSTON CREME DESSERT CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid eggs high fructose corn syrup soybean oil palm oil food starch-modified invert sugar cocoa alkali agar-agar caramel color carob bean gum cellulose gum citric acid corn syrup cornstarch defatted soy flour dextrose egg whites glucono delta-lactone guar gum baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk polysorbate 60 potassium sorbate sodium benzoate sodium propionate sorbic acid propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids salt sodium stearoyl lactylate soy lecithin titanium dioxide whey xanthan gum yellow 5 yellow 6 yellow corn flour

Full Ingredient List

water, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, high fructose corn syrup, soybean oil, palm oil, food starch-modified, invert sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of: agar-agar, caramel color, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, citric acid, corn syrup, cornstarch, defatted soy flour, dextrose, egg whites, glucono delta-lactone, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), whey, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519251635
Created by Steve