IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC CHEF SALAD WITH RANCH DRESSING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

green leaf carrot radicchio frisee tango water soybean oil egg yolk corn starch distilled vinegar salt egg whites xanthan gum spices lemon juice concentrate vitamin e paprika oleoresin milk cream nonfat milk powder cheese culture enzymes nonfat milk cultures spices canola oil onion powder dehydrated garlic pork dextrose potassium lactate sodium phosphate sodium diacetate sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite natural flavor turkey breast turkey stock modified corn starch sugar sodium lactate carrageenan potassium chloride cheese culture annatto egg whites

Full Ingredient List

mixed greens (green leaf, carrot, radicchio, may contain: frisee, tango), ranch dressing [mayonnaise (water, soybean oil, egg yolk, corn starch, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, egg whites, xanthan gum, spice, lemon juice concentrate, vitamin e, paprika oleoresin), sour cream (milk, cream, nonfat milk powder, culture, enzymes), water, buttermilk (nonfat milk, milk, cultures, salt), spices, canola oil, onion powder, salt, dehydrated garlic, lemon juice concentrate, xanthan gum], cooked ham and water product (pork, water, dextrose, salt, potassium lactate, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, natural flavor), turkey [turkey breast, turkey stock, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of: salt, sugar, dextrose, sodium lactate, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, sodium diacetate, sodium nitrite, potassium chloride), sharp cheddar cheese [milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes, annatto (for color)], egg, carrot.

UPC

5051379085063
Created by Steve