IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLASSIC CHOCOLATE 100% WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whey protein isolate
alkali
natural and artificial flavors
soy lecithin
potassium chloride
salt
sucralose
acesulfame potassium
Full Ingredient List
whey protein isolate, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, potassium chloride, salt, sucralose, acesulfame potassium.
UPC
10620119
Created by
Steve