IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC CHOCOLATE FUDGE KIT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar chocolate cocoa butter milkfat soy lecithin natural flavors milk dipotassium phosphate carrageenan vitamin d3 corn syrup modified corn starch dextrose water gelatin natural vanilla flavor tetrasodium pyrophosphate salt

Full Ingredient List

nestle toll house morsels (semi-sweet chocolate [sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavors]), sugar, carnation evaporated milk (milk, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, vitamin d3), marshmallows (corn syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, dextrose, water, gelatin, natural vanilla flavor, tetrasodium pyrophosphate), salt, natural vanilla flavor.

UPC

050000622511
Created by Steve