IS IT VEGAN?
Are CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH DENALI MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
cream
sugar
cornstarch
peanuts
cottonseed
palm oil
alkali
whey
soy lecithin
salt
natural flavor
peanuts
coconut oil
nonfat milk
natural flavors
corn syrup
carob bean gum
guar gum
Full Ingredient List
milk, cream, fudge (powdered sugar [sugar, cornstarch], vegetable oil [peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm oil], cocoa [processed with alkali], whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), sugar, peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter [peanuts, salt], coconut oil, nonfat milk, milk, cocoa [processed with alkali], soy lecithin, natural flavors), corn syrup, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), carob bean gum, guar gum.
UPC
041415287433
Created by
Steve