IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLASSIC CREPE BAKING MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
whey
soybean oil
dextrose
nonfat milk
salt
natural flavor
turmeric
annatto
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), whey (milk protein), soybean oil, dextrose, nonfat milk, salt, natural flavor (contains milk derivatives), color (turmeric, annatto).
UPC
054467072933
Created by
Steve