IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLASSIC EUROPEAN STYLE ALL-BUTTER L'ARTISAN CROISSANTS, CLASSIC EUROPEAN STYLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
enriched wheat flour
malted barley
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
unsalted butter
whole milk
water
sugar
yeast
cultured wheat flour
salt
Full Ingredient List
flour (enriched wheat flour, malted barley, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream), whole milk, water, sugar, yeast, cultured wheat flour, salt.
UPC
855607004896
Created by
Steve