IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOW SAUCE, CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS HEAVENLY HASH, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream corn syrup water sugar modified food starch titanium dioxide salt natural flavor potassium sorbate citric acid coconut oil alkali cocoa powder soy lecithin natural vanilla extract natural flavors almonds cottonseed oil carob bean gum guar gum

Full Ingredient List

milk, cream, marshmallow sauce (corn syrup, water, sugar, modified food starch [corn], titanium dioxide [color], salt, natural flavor, potassium sorbate [preservative], citric acid), sugar, corn syrup, chocolatey chunks (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract, natural flavors), roasted almonds (almonds, cottonseed oil, salt), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), carob bean gum, guar gum.

UPC

041415033436
Created by Steve