IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLASSIC MAYO, CLASSIC vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic high oleic safflower oil
organic avocado oil
organic coconut oil
filtered water
organic egg yolks
organic whole eggs
organic distilled white vinegar
distilled organic vinegar
water
organic mustard seed
salt
organic spices
organic rosemary extract
Full Ingredient List
organic chosen blend oil (organic high oleic safflower oil, organic avocado oil, organic coconut oil), filtered water, organic egg yolks, organic whole eggs, organic distilled white vinegar, organic mustard (distilled organic vinegar, water, organic mustard seed, salt, organic spices), salt, organic rosemary extract.
UPC
815074022878
Created by
Steve