IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC MEXICAN TACO SALSA vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water tomatillo arbol pepper chipotle peppers onion iodized salt xanthan gum modified food-starch sodium benzoate as a preservative citric acid garlic powder

Full Ingredient List

water, tomatillo, arbol pepper, chipotle peppers, onion, iodized salt, xanthan gum, modified food-starch, sodium benzoate as a preservative, citric acid, garlic powder.

UPC

041331028905
Created by Steve