IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC MIX COUNTRY GRAVY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

maltodextrin wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour salt nonfat milk food starch-modified buttermilk spices dehydrated onion dehydrated garlic canola or soybean oil natural flavors yeast extract milk culture enzymes guar gum locust bean gum turmeric annatto

Full Ingredient List

maltodextrin, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), salt, nonfat milk, food starch-modified, buttermilk, spices. contains 2% or less of the following: dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, canola or soybean oil, natural flavors (contains milk derivatives), yeast extract, romano cheese (milk, salt, culture, enzymes), guar gum, locust bean gum, color (turmeric, annatto).

UPC

041449450049
Created by Steve