IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC MIX TURKEY GRAVY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

maltodextrin food starch-modified salt wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour sugar yeast extract nonfat milk dehydrated turkey broth dehydrated onion spices canola or soybean oil caramel color autolyzed yeast extract dehydrated garlic arabic gum natural flavor corn syrup

Full Ingredient List

maltodextrin, food starch-modified, salt, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, yeast extract. contains 2% or less of the following: nonfat milk, dehydrated turkey broth, dehydrated onion, spices, canola or soybean oil, caramel color, autolyzed yeast extract, dehydrated garlic, arabic gum, natural flavor, corn syrup.

UPC

041449450025
Created by Steve