IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC MUFFIN MIX, CLASSIC vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar soybean oil dextrose food starch-modified monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminum phosphate sodium bicarbonate defatted soy flour salt natural flavor arabic gum tapioca starch xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil, dextrose, food starch-modified, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), defatted soy flour, salt, natural flavor (contains milk), arabic gum, tapioca starch, xanthan gum.

UPC

041449472874
Created by Steve