IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLASSIC MUFFIN MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
sugar
palm and soybean oil
dextrose
baking soda
defatted soy flour
food starch-modified
monocalcium phosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
natural and artificial flavors
propylene glycol esters
mono-diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
salt
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, palm and soybean oil, dextrose, less than 2% of: baking soda, defatted soy flour, food starch-modified, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), propylene glycol esters, mono-diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, salt.
UPC
041449472874
Created by
Steve