IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLASSIC PANETTONE, CLASSIC vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
sultanas raisins
cream
sugar
egg yolk
water
candied orange peels
orange peels
glucose - fructose syrup
citric acid
invert sugar syrup
mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
malt extract
salt
natural flavors
Full Ingredient List
whole wheat flour, sultanas raisins (17%), butterfat 10,5% [cream (milk)], sugar, egg yolk, water, natural yeast (whole wheat flour, water), candied orange peels (6%) (orange peels, glucose - fructose syrup, sugar, citric acid), invert sugar syrup, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids (emulsifier), malt extract, salt, natural flavors.
UPC
814887020644
Created by
Steve