IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC PREMIUM CHEESECAKE MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour dextrose lactic acid calcium lactate natural flavors salt soybean oil xanthan gum food starch-modified whole wheat flour palm oil molasses baking soda spice soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

filling mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), dextrose, less than 2% of: lactic acid, calcium lactate, natural flavors, salt, soybean oil, xanthan gum, food starch-modified. crust mix ingredients: whole wheat flour, sugar, wheat flour, palm oil, molasses, baking soda, malted barley flour, salt, spice, soy lecithin.

UPC

041449462356
Created by Steve