IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC PUMPERNICKEL SESAME SEED ROLL, CLASSIC PUMPERNICKEL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour and malted barley flour enriched niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water rye flour extra fine granulated sugar soybean oil sesame seeds caramel color salt cultured wheat flour vinegar wheat flour malted barley flour ascorbic acid enzymes yeast thiamin mononitrate calcium sulfate propionic acid phosphoric acid

Full Ingredient List

bread flour (wheat flour and malted barley flour enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, rye flour, extra fine granulated sugar, soybean oil, sesame seeds, caramel color, salt, cultured wheat flour, vinegar, dough conditioner (wheat flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes), yeast, vinegar, dough improver (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), calcium sulfate, enzymes, salt), dough emulsifier (water, monoglycerides and 0.75% or less of the following: preservatives (propionic acid, phosphoric acid))

UPC

762530326998
Created by Steve