IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
soybean oil
vinegar
sugar
salt
egg yolk
modified food starch
whey
buttermilk
monosodium glutamate
phosphoric acid
xanthan gum
dried garlic
polysorbate 60
spice
artificial color
natural flavor
potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta
Full Ingredient List
water, soybean oil, vinegar, sugar, salt, contains less than 25 of egg yolk, modified food starch, whey, buttermilk, monosodium glutamate, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum, dried garlic, polysorbate 60, spice, artificial color, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (as preservatives).
UPC
051974171265
Created by
Steve