IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC SANDWICH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast rib meat chicken broth modified potato starch garlic powder canola oil soybean oil salt sodium phosphate chicken fat natural flavor water egg yolk corn starch distilled vinegar egg white xanthan gum spice lemon juice concentrate di-alpha-tocopheryl acetate natural flavor celery sugar cider vinegar parsley mustard seed white wine citric acid turmeric cinnamon onion powder black pepper niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley ascorbic acid whole wheat flour cracked wheat wheat bran yeast brown sugar calcium sulfate vital wheat gluten vinegar monoglyceride enzymes lettuce

Full Ingredient List

chicken salad [cooked chicken (chicken breast with rib meat, chicken broth, contains less than 2% of: modified potato starch, garlic powder, canola oil, soybean oil, salt, sodium phosphate, chicken fat, flavor), mayonnaise (water, soybean oil, egg yolk, corn starch, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of: salt, egg white, xanthan gum, spice, lemon juice concentrate, di-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, natural flavor), celery, sugar, cider vinegar, parsley, dijon mustard (water, mustard seed, distilled vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, cinnamon), onion powder, salt, black pepper], wheat bread [enriched wheat flour (niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley, ascorbic acid), water, whole wheat flour, cracked wheat, wheat bran, sugar, yeast, brown sugar, calcium sulfate, contains less than 2% of: soybean oil, vital wheat gluten, salt, vinegar, monoglyceride, enzymes, ascorbic acid], lettuce.

UPC

5051379107109
Created by Steve