IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC SLICED LOAF CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar whole eggs water wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid pasteurized sweet cream salt soybean oil whole milk modified food starch whey vital wheat gluten mono- and diglycerides propylene glycol ester of fatty acids sodium stearoyl lactylate wheat starch soy lecithin sodium aluminum phosphate aluminum sulfate sodium bicarbonate natural flavor potassium sorbate calcium propionate soy flour egg whites 88595497-b

Full Ingredient List

sugar, whole eggs, water, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), butter (pasteurized sweet cream, salt), soybean oil, whole milk, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey (milk), vital wheat gluten, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides, propylene glycol ester of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate), wheat starch, salt, soy lecithin, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate, sodium bicarbonate, natural flavor, potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium propionate (preservative), soy flour, egg whites. 88595497-b

UPC

035074006979
Created by Steve