IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC SOURDOUGH ARTISAN BREAD MIX, CLASSIC SOURDOUGH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour ascorbic acid sugar soybean oil buttermilk salt fumaric acid wheat gluten soy lecithin lactic acid calcium lactate enzymes natural flavor active yeast sorbitan monostearate

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid), sugar, soybean oil, buttermilk. less than 2% of: salt, fumaric acid, wheat gluten, soy lecithin, lactic acid, calcium lactate, enzymes, natural flavor (contains milk). yeast packet ingredients: active yeast, ascorbic acid, sorbitan monostearate.

UPC

041449700083
Created by Steve