IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLASSIC SPICY JAMAICAN STYLE BEEF PATTIES, CLASSIC SPICY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
filling ground beef
water
bleached wheat flour
yeast
sugar and salt
modified corn starch
soy flour
caramel color
zinc oxide
niacinamide
ferrous sulfate
copper gluconate
vitamin a palmitate
calcium pantothenate
thiamine mononitrate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
riboflavin
cyanocobalamin
onion
salt
extract of soybean
wheat flour
sugar
mushroom extract
fresh pepper
garlic
red pepper
caramel color
black pepper
allspice
monosodium glutamate
flavoring and spices
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine monnitrate riboflavin
enzyme
folic acid
beef suet
refined soybean oil
fd&c yellow #5
fd&c yellow #6
sodium metabisulfite
Full Ingredient List
filling ground beef, water, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar and salt), modified corn starch, textured vegetable protein [soy flour, caramel, zinc oxide, niacinamide, ferrous sulfate, copper gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, calcium pantothenate, thiamine mononitrate (b1), pyridoxine hydrochloride (b6), riboflavin (b2), and cyanocobalamin (b12)], onion, salt, mushroom soy sauce (water, extract of soybean, wheat flour, salt, sugar & mushroom extract), fresh pepper, sugar, garlic, red pepper, caramel color, black pepper, allspice, monosodium glutamate, flavoring and spices. turnover crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine monnitrate riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, beef suet, refined soybean oil, sugar, salt, art egg shade yellow powder (salt, fd&c yellow #5, fd&c yellow #6), sodium metabisulfite.
UPC
607429000705
Created by
Steve