IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC SPINACH DIP, CLASSIC vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured cream nonfat dry milk ,gelatin soybean oil water distilled vinegar egg yolks whole eggs sugar salt spices citric acid lemon juice concentrate spinach water chestnuts carrots onions tomatoes cabbage garlic green peas potato celery leeks hydrolyzed corn protein maltodextrin lactose potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk ,gelatin), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate) , spinach, water chestnuts, carrots, seasoning (dehydrated vegetables [onions, carrots, tomatoes, cabbage, garlic, green peas, potato celery, leeks], salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, maltodextrin, lactose, citric acid), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (maintains), xanthan gum.

UPC

026971500011
Created by Steve