IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLASSIC TUNA POKE BOWL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice tuna alaska pollock pacitic whiting threadfin bream water egg whites wheat starch corn syrup fermented rice extract salt potato &arch modified corn starch when flour sorbitol soybean oil hydrolyzed soy protein crab extract say lecithin sodium tripolyphosphate tetrasodium pyrophosphate color carmine color cucumber edamame seaweed agar-agar sesame seeds black fungus red chili pepper sesame seed oil sugar digilled vinegar disodium alutamate disodium inosinate fd&c yellow #6 blue #1 capelin roe fd&c yellow #6 fd&c blue #1 crispy onion onions palm oil wheat flour &alt &esame seed &eaweed maltodextrin disodium succinate house sauce water soy sauce water 8oybeans wheat flour ait,

Full Ingredient List

rice, tuna, imitation crab (fish protein (alaska pollock, pacitic whiting threadfin bream}. water, egg whites, wheat starch, mirin (corn syrup, fermented rice extract, water, salt), potato &arch, modified corn starch, when flour, sorbitol, salt, soybean oil, natural and artificial flavor& {hydrolyzed soy protein, crab extract), say lecithin, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, color added, carmine color). cucumber, edamame, seaweed salad (seaweed, agar-agar, sesame seeds, black fungus, red chili pepper, sesame seed oil, sugar, salt, digilled vinegar, disodium alutamate, disodium inosinate, fd&c (yellow & blue #1)), masago (capelin roe, water, sorbitol, salt, sugar, artificial flavors (hydrolyzed soy protein, crab extract), artificial color (fd&c yellow #6, fd&c blue #1), crispy onion onions, palm oil, wheat flour, &alt), furikake (&esame seed, sugar, &eaweed, &alt, maltodextrin, disodium succinate, disodium inosinate), house sauce(water, soy sauce(water, 8oybeans, wheat, ait, alcohol), vinegar, sugar, yead extract, sodium benzoate: less than 1/10 of 1% as preservative

UPC

604580010352
Created by Steve