IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLASSIC VEGAN MAYO, CLASSIC VEGAN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
avocado oil
chickpeas
water
distilled vinegar
organic sugar
faba bean protein powder
salt
organic rosemary extract
mustard flour
modified acacia gum
organic guar gum
xanthan gum
organic sunflower lecithin
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
avocado oil, organic chickpea broth (chickpeas, water), distilled vinegar, organic sugar, water, faba bean protein powder, salt. less than 1%: organic rosemary extract, mustard flour, modified acacia gum, organic guar gum, xanthan gum, organic sunflower lecithin, citric acid.
UPC
815074021482
Created by
Steve