IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLASSICI, BISCUITS WITH CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
sugar
non hydrogenated vegetable fat
cream
eggs
butter
ammonium hydrogen carbonate - sodium hydrogen carbonate - monopotassic tartrate
skim milk powder
salt
flavourings
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour (contains gluten), sugar, non hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm oil), cream 4% (contains milk), eggs, butter (contains milk), raising agents: ammonium hydrogen carbonate - sodium hydrogen carbonate - monopotassic tartrate, skim milk powder, salt, flavourings.
UPC
032755321086
Created by
Steve