IS IT VEGAN?
Are CLASSICI MINI CRACKERS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
modified corn starch
potato flakes
vegetable fat and oil non-hydrogenated
glucose syrup
salt
whey powder
corn starch
sodium bicarbonate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
soybean lecithin
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, modified corn starch, potato flakes, vegetable fat and oil non-hydrogenated, glucose syrup, salt, whey powder, corn starch, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), soybean lecithin.
UPC
8009120005409
Created by
Steve