IS IT VEGAN?
Is CLIFF BAR, SEASONAL FLAVOR, ICED GINGERBREAD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic brown rice syrup
soy protein isolate
rice flour
barley malt extract
organic roasted soybeans
organic soy flour
organic rolled oats
organic molasses
safflower oil roasted pecans
organic dried cane syrup
cocoa butter
soy flour
soy lecithin
organic vanilla extract
organic oat fiber
inulin
organic milled flaxseed
organic oat bran
organic psyllium
organic raisins
organic soybean oil
salt
ginger
dried cane syrup
natural flavors
cinnamon
cloves
nutmeg
sea salt
natural vitamin e
vitamins
dicalcium phosphate
vitamins
soy lecithin
magnesium oxide
sea salt
ferric orthophosphate
salt
zinc citrate
biotin
b3
b5
k1
manganese gluconate
copper gluconate
riboflavin
Full Ingredient List
organic brown rice syrup, clifpro (soy rice crisps [soy protein isolate, rice flour, barley malt extract], organic roasted soybeans, organic soy flour), organic rolled oats, organic molasses, safflower oil roasted pecans, soy white chocolate (organic dried cane syrup, cocoa butter++, soy flour, soy lecithin, organic vanilla extract), clifcrunch (organic oat fiber, inulin [chicory extract], organic milled flaxseed, organic oat bran, organic psyllium), organic raisins, organic soy butter (organic roasted soybeans, organic soybean oil, salt), crystallized ginger (ginger, dried cane syrup), natural flavors, spices (ginger, cinnamon, cloves, nutmeg), sea salt, natural vitamin e (antioxidant). vitamins & minerals: dicalcium phosphate, ascorbic acid (vit. c), magnesium oxide, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vit. e), ferric orthophosphate (iron), beta carotene (vit. a), zinc citrate, biotin, niacinamide (vit. b3), d-calcium pantothenate (vit. b5), phytonadione (vit. k1), manganese gluconate, copper gluconate, riboflavin (vit. b2), folic acid (vit. b9), sodium selenite, thiamin (vit. b1), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. b6), ergocalciferol (vit. d2), cyanocobalamin (vit. b12), chromium chloride, potassium iodide.
UPC
722252366047
Created by
Steve