IS IT VEGAN?
Are CLOVER CHIPS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tapioca starch
yellow corn
palm oil
coconut oil
soybean oil
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
whey
natural and artificial flavors
sodium caseinate
disodium phosphate
citric acid
monosodium glutamate
autolyzed yeast extract
fd
c #5- tartrazine yellow
c #6-sunset yellow
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
iodized salt
vit
salt
b1
b2
b5
b6
b12
folic acid and niacin
Full Ingredient List
tapioca starch, yellow corn, vegetable oil (may contain one or more of the following: palm oil, coconut oil, soybean oil), natural cheddar cheese powder (cheddar cheese {pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes}, whey, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate, disodium phosphate, citric acid, monosodium glutamate, autolyzed yeast extract, artificial color {fd & c #5- tartrazine yellow, fd & c #6-sunset yellow}, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), iodized salt, vitamin premix (vit. a, vit. b1, vit. b2, vit. b5, vit. b6, vit. b12, folic acid and niacin).
UPC
4800216110045
Created by
Steve