IS IT VEGAN?

Are CLOVER VALLEY, PRETZEL STICKS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid salt corn syrup high oleic canola oil soybean oil barley malt extract yeast sodium bicarbonate and/or ammonium bicarbonate

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, less than 2% of: corn syrup, high oleic canola oil and/or soybean oil, barley malt extract, leavening (yeast, sodium bicarbonate, and/or ammonium bicarbonate).

UPC

070273105047
Created by Steve