IS IT VEGAN?

Is CLOVER VALLEY, TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATEY & PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATEY & PEANUT BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanuts cottonseed canola soybean oil salt corn syrup sugar ground roasted peanuts hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa molasses dairy product solids confectioner's corn flakes nonfat milk soy lecithin cornstarch natural flavors monoglycerides tbhq and citric acid annatto color wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid corn syrup and/or soybean oil sodium bicarbonate yeast partially defatted peanut flour nonfat dry milk dextrose yellow 6 lake yellow 5 lake blue 2 lake red 40 lake gum arabic confectioner's glaze cashews cashews veg

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt), nestle butterfinger candy pieces (corn syrup, sugar, ground roasted peanuts, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, molasses, and less than 1% of dairy product solids, confectioner's corn flakes, nonfat milk, salt, soy lecithin, soybean oil, cornstarch, natural flavors, monoglycerides, tbhq and citric acid [to preserve freshness], annatto color), pretzel balls (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], vegetable oil [corn, canola, and/or soybean oil], salt, corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), peanut butter flavored candies (peanut butter flavored center [sugar, partially defatted peanut flour, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, dextrose, soy lecithin, salt], sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, color [includes yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, red 40 lake], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze), cashews (cashews, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt).

UPC

071725750167
Created by Steve