IS IT VEGAN?
Is COARSE YELLOW CORN MEAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yellow corn meal enriched
niacin
iron
thiamine
riboflavin and folic acid
Full Ingredient List
yellow corn meal enriched with niacin, iron (ferric orthophosphate), thiamine (thiamine mononitrate), riboflavin and folic acid.
UPC
041331050876
Created by
Steve