IS IT VEGAN?
Are COBBLESTONE BAKERY, NEW YORK'S ORIGINAL BLACK & WHITE COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamon mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
soybean oil
eggs
corn syrup
cocoa
alkali
palm oil
whey
salt
mono- and diglycerides
leaving
wheat gluten
nonfat milk
soy lecithin
guar gum
calcium carbonate
xanthan gum
agar
natural
artificial flavors
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamon mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil, eggs, corn syrup, cocoa processed with alkali, palm oil, whey (milk), salt, mono- and diglycerides, leaving (baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate), wheat gluten, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, guar gum, calcium carbonate, xanthan gum, agar, natural & artificial flavors.
UPC
745703570312
Created by
Steve